Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 30 vs. Peru St. @ Bellevue, NE Final W, 3-0
  Gordon Lozier Athletic Center // 2019 GoSarpy.Com Labor Day Classic
  vs. Doane @ Bellevue, NE Final W, 3-1
  Gordon Lozier Athletic Center // 2019 GoSarpy.Com Labor Day Classic
Sat. 31 at McPherson College Final W, 3-1
  Gordon Lozier Athletic Center // 2019 GoSarpy.Com Labor Day Classic
  vs. Central Methodist @ Bellevue, NE Final L, 3-2
  Gordon Lozier Athletic Center // 2019 GoSarpy.Com Labor Day Classic
 
September
Wed. 4 vs. Schoolcraft Final W, 3-1
  Sets: 20-15, 25-22, 25-13, 25-16 // Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Mich.
Fri. 6 vs. West Va. Tech @ Sylvania, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Ebeid Rec Center // Gray Wolf Invitational
  vs. Grace (Ind.) @ Sylvania, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Ebeid Rec Center // Gray Wolf Invitational
Sat. 7 vs. Shawnee St. @ Sylvania, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Ebeid Rec Center // Gray Wolf Invitational
Mon. 9 vs. Concordia Final W, 3-0
  3 Sets: 25-16; 25-12; 25-17; Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Mich.
Wed. 11 at Mich.-Dearborn * Final W, 3-0
  UM-Dearborn Field House // Dearborn, Mich.
Sun. 15 vs. Concordia @ Fort Wayne, Ind. Final W, 2-0
  Indiana Tech Invitational
  vs. Indiana Tech @ Fort Wayne, Ind. Final L, 2-1
  Indiana Tech Invitational
  vs. Northwestern Ohio @ Fort Wayne, Ind. Final W, 2-0
  Indiana Tech Invitational
  vs. Madonna @ Fort Wayne, Ind. Final L, 2-1
  Indiana Tech Invitational
Wed. 18 at Lourdes * Final W, 3-0
  Ebeid Rec Center // Sylvania, Ohio
Fri. 20 vs. Concordia (Mich.) * Final W, 3-0
  Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Mich.
Mon. 23 at Madonna 7:00 PM EDT
  MU Activities Center // Livonia, Mich.
Wed. 25 at Rochester (Mich.) * Final W, 3-0
  Rochester, Mich.
Thu. 26 at Concordia Final W, 3-0
  Cardinal Fieldhouse // Ann Arbor, Mich.
Fri. 27 vs. Aquinas * Final W, 3-2
  Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Mich.
Sat. 28 vs. Cornerstone * Final W, 3-0
  Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Mich.
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. Madonna * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 4 at Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 3-2
  The Garage // Lima, Ohio
Sat. 5 at Indiana Tech * Final W, 3-1
  Schaeffer Center // Fort Wayne, Ind.
Sun. 6 vs. Indiana Tech @ Ann Arbor, Mich. 10:00 AM EDT
  Concordia Invitational
  vs. Northwestern Ohio @ Ann Arbor, Mich. 1:00 PM EDT
  Concordia Invitational
  vs. Concordia @ Ann Arbor, Mich. 2:30 PM EDT
  Concordia Invitational
  vs. Madonna @ Ann Arbor, Mich. 4:00 PM EDT
  Concordia Invitational
Wed. 9 at Siena Heights * Final W, 3-0
  SHU Fieldhouse // Adrian, Mich.
Fri. 11 vs. Trinity Christian @ Grand Rapids, Mich. Final L, 3-2
  Cornerstone Classic // Mol Arena
  vs. Rocky Mountain @ Grand Rapids, Mich. Final W, 3-1
  Cornerstone Classic // Mol Arena
Sat. 12 vs. IU-South Bend @ Grand Rapids, Mich. Final W, 3-0
  Cornerstone Classic // Mol Arena
  vs. Bethel (Ind.) @ Grand Rapids, Mich. Final W, 3-0
  Cornerstone Classic // Mol Arena
Sun. 13 vs. Madonna 1:00 PM EDT
  Tri-Match // Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Mich.
  vs. Mott C.C. 3:00 PM EDT
  Tri-Match // Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Mich.
Wed. 16 vs. Mich.-Dearborn * Final W, 3-0
  Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Mich.
Fri. 18 at Concordia (Mich.) * Final W, 3-0
  Cardinal Fieldhouse // Ann Arbor, Mich.
Wed. 23 vs. Lourdes * Final W, 3-1
  Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Mich.
Fri. 25 at Aquinas * Final W, 3-2
  Sturrus Sports and Fitness Center // Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 26 at Cornerstone * Final W, 3-0
  Mol Arena // Grand Rapids, Mich.
Wed. 30 vs. Rochester (Mich.) * Final W, 3-0
  Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Mich.
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 3-0
  Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Mich.
Sat. 2 vs. Indiana Tech * Final W, 3-0
  Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Mich.
Wed. 6 at Madonna * Final W, 3-2
  MU Activities Center // Livonia, Mich.
Sat. 9 vs. Siena Heights * Final W, 3-1
  Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Mich.
Wed. 13 vs. Siena Heights % Final W, 3-0
  WHAC Tournament // Quarterfinals
Fri. 15 vs. Indiana Tech % Final W, 3-1
  WHAC Tournament // Semifinals
Sat. 16 vs. Madonna % Final W, 3-1
  WHAC Tournament Championship Match
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event