Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 24 at Taylor Final W, 7-2
Sat. 25 at TBA # Cancelled
Thu. 30 vs. Michigan Tech @ Detroit, Mich. Final L, 9-0
 
September
Thu. 13 vs. TBA # @ ITA Regional Tournament TBA
Wed. 19 at Adrian Final W, 7-2
Sat. 22 at Indiana-Kokomo Final W, 8-1
  Kokomo, Ind.
 
October
Wed. 3 at John Carroll Final L, 5-4
Fri. 12 vs. Goshen Cancelled
  RAIN
Sat. 13 at Holy Cross (Ind.) Cancelled
 
February
Sun. 24 vs. Saginaw Valley Final L, 7-2
  Franklin Athletic Club
Wed. 27 at Wayne St. (Mich.) Final L, 7-0
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Lake Superior St. Final L, 8-1
  Franklin Athletic Club
Wed. 6 vs. Indiana Tech * Final W, 7-2
  Franklin Athletic Club
Thu. 7 vs. Concordia (Mich.) * Final W, 6-3
  Franklin Athletic Club
Sun. 10 vs. Stockton @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
  2019 PTR Spring TennisFest | Evian Tennis Center
Mon. 11 vs. Berry College @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 7-2
  2019 PTR Spring TennisFest | Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
Tue. 12 vs. Georgetown (Ky.) @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 7-2
  2019 PTR Spring TennisFest | VanderMeer Tennis Center
Wed. 13 vs. Gettysburg @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  2019 PTR Spring TennisFest | Chaplin Park
Wed. 20 vs. Cleary Final W, 1-0
  Forfeit Win for LTU | Franklin Athletic Club
Sat. 23 vs. Cornerstone * Final W, 6-3
  Franklin Athletic Club
Sat. 30 vs. Aquinas * Final L, 5-4
  Franklin Athletic Club
 
April
Fri. 5 at Huntington Final L, 5-0
  2019 IWU Wildcat Invitational
Sat. 6 vs. Ind.-Southeast @ Upland, Ind. Final W, 5-3
  2019 IWU Wildcat Invitational
Sat. 13 vs. Northwestern Ohio * Final L, 5-0
  Franklin Athletic Club
Thu. 18 vs. Concordia (Mich.) % Final W, 5-3
  2019 WHAC Tournament First Round | Franklin Athletic Club
Tue. 23 at Aquinas % Final L, 5-3
  WHAC Tournament | Semifinals
 
August
Thu. 29 at Taylor Final W, 4-0
 
September
Wed. 4 vs. Adrian Final W, 7-0
Fri. 6 vs. Michigan Tech Postponed
  Match abandoned after two rain delays
Thu. 12 at St. Francis (IN) Final W, 6-1
  Swinney Tennis Center // Ft. Wayne, Ind.
Fri. 13 at Ind. - Kokomo Final W, 6-1
Wed. 18 vs. ITA Regional # @ Marion, Ind. TBA
  ITA Regional Tournament
Sat. 28 vs. UNOH Tournament # @ Lima, Ohio TBA
  UNOH Tournament
 
October
Wed. 2 at Davenport Postponed
Sat. 12 at Hanover # Cancelled
 
February
Tue. 11 at Spring Arbor 12:00 PM EST
  Franklin Athletic Club // Southfield, Mich.
Fri. 14 vs. Ind. Wesleyan @ University of Northwestern Ohio 10:00 AM EST
Sat. 15 vs. Cumberland (Tenn.) @ University of Northwestern Ohio 10:00 AM EST
Tue. 25 vs. Lourdes University * 12:00 PM EST
  Franklin Athletic Club // Southfield, Mich.
Thu. 27 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) 12:00 PM EST
  Franklin Athletic Club // Southfield, Mich.
Sat. 29 at Northwestern Ohio * 12:00 PM EST
 
March
Mon. 9 vs. TBA @ Spring Break Tennis Fest TBA
Tue. 10 vs. TBA @ Spring Break Tennis Fest TBA
Wed. 11 vs. TBA @ Spring Break Tennis Fest TBA
Thu. 12 vs. TBA @ Spring Break Tennis Fest TBA
Fri. 13 vs. TBA @ Spring Break Tennis Fest TBA
Tue. 17 vs. Walsh 12:00 PM EDT
  Franklin Athletic Club // Southfield, Mich.
Fri. 20 at Aquinas * 1:00 PM EDT
Sat. 21 at Hillsdale 1:00 PM EDT
Wed. 25 at Indiana Tech * TBA
Fri. 27 at Cornerstone * TBA
 
April
Thu. 2 vs. TBA @ Indiana Wesleyan University TBA
  Wildcat Invitational
Fri. 3 vs. TBA @ Indiana Wesleyan University TBA
  Wildcat Invitational
Sat. 4 vs. TBA @ Indiana Wesleyan University TBA
  Wildcat Invitational
Sat. 18 at TBA * % TBA
  WHAC Tournament First Round
Wed. 22 at TBA * % TBA
  WHAC Tournament Second Round
Sat. 25 at TBA * % TBA
  WHAC Tournament Championship Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event