Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Top Stories

Top Stories

More Stories Schedule
Aug 14
at Schoolcraft
St. Joe Sports Dome // Livonia, Michigan
Aug 15
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
at Oakland
Oakland Soccer Field // Rochester, Michigan
Aug 19
Women's Soccer 7:30 PM EDT
vs. Olivet
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Aug 23
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM EDT
vs. Northwood
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Aug 27
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Ind.-East
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan // Home Opener
Aug 28
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM EDT
at Ind.-Kokomo
Kokomo Municipal Stadium // Kokomo, Indiana
Aug 28
vs. TBA
@ UM-Dearborn Field House
UM-Dearborn Tournament // Dearborn, Michigan
Aug 29
Football TBA
at Madonna
Churchhill High School // Livonia, Michigan
Aug 29
at Grace (IN)
1st Source Bank Field // Wiona Lake, Indiana
Aug 29
vs. TBA
@ UM-Dearborn Field House
UM-Dearborn Tournament // Dearborn, Michigan
Aug 30
at Madonna
Madonna Athletic Complex // Livonia, Michigan
Aug 31
at Lawrence Tech
@ Pinehurst Golf Course // Course No. 6 George/Tom Fazio // Pinehurst, North Carolina
Georgetown College Invitational // Day One // Pinehurst, North Carolina
Aug 31
at Lawrence Tech
@ Pinehurst Golf Course // Course No. 6 // Pinehurst, North Carolina
Georgetown College Invitational // Day One // Pinehurst, North Carolina
Sep 01
at Lawrence Tech
@ Pinehurst Golf Course // Course No. 6 George/Tom Fazio // Pinehurst, North Carolina
Georgetown College Invitational // Day Two // Pinehurst, North Carolina
Sep 01
at Lawrence Tech
@ Pinehurst Golf Course // Course No. 6 // Pinehurst, North Carolina
Georgetown College Invitational // Day Two // Pinehurst, North Carolina
Sep 03
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM EDT
at Spring Arbor
Cougar Soccer Complex // Spring Arbor, Michigan
Sep 04
at Lawrence Tech
@ Wayne State Invite
Wayne State Invite // Detroit, Michigan
Sep 04
at Lawrence Tech
@ Wayne State Invite
Wayne State Invite // Detroit, Michigan
Sep 04
Women's Soccer 7:30 PM EDT
vs. Point Park
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 04
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM EDT
vs. University of Providence
@ Lied Activity Center // Bellevue University
GoSarpy.com Labor Day Classic // Bellevue, Nebraska
Sep 04
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM EDT
vs. MidAmerica Nazarene
@ Lied Activity Center // Bellevue, Nebraska
GoSarpy.com Labor Day Classic // Bellevue, Nebraska
Sep 05
Football 7:00 PM EDT
at St. Xavier
Bruce R. Deaton Memorial Field // Chicago, Illinois
Sep 05
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Martin Methodist
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 05
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM EDT
vs. Oklahoma City
@ Lied Activity Center // Bellevue, Nebraska
GoSarpy.com Labor Day Classic // Bellevue, Nebraska
Sep 05
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM EDT
vs. Valley City St.
@ Lied Activity Center // Bellevue, Nebraska
GoSarpy.com Labor Day Classic // Bellevue, Nebraska
Sep 06
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM EDT
vs. Georgetown (Ky.)
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 08
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Madonna
Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 09
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM EDT
vs. Aquinas
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 09
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Spring Arbor
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
at Rochester (Mich.)
Garth Pleasant Arena // WHAC // Rochester, Michigan
Sep 10
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
at Siena Heights
O'Laughlin Stadium // Adrian, Michigan
Sep 10
Women's Soccer 7:30 PM EDT
vs. St. Clair Community College
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 12
Football 12:00 PM EDT
vs. Judson
Blue Devils Stadium // Home Opener // Blue Devils Care Day // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 12
at Lawrence Tech
@ Bethany Invite
Bethany Invite // Bethany, West Virginia
Sep 12
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM EDT
vs. Huntington
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 12
at Lawrence Tech
@ Bethany Invite
Bethany Invite // Bethany, West Virginia
Sep 13
vs. TBA
@ Schaefer Center // Ft. Wayne, Indiana
Schaefer Center // Indiana Tech Tri-Match // Ft. Wayne, Indiana
Sep 15
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Henry Ford College
Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 16
Men's Soccer 4:30 PM EDT
vs. Taylor (Ind.)
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 16
Women's Soccer 7:30 PM EDT
vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
at Madonna
The MU Activities Center // WHAC // Livonia, Michigan
Sep 17
Men's Soccer 6:00 PM EDT
vs. Spring Arbor
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 18
at Lawrence Tech
@ Taylor Invite
Taylor Invite // Upland, Indiana
Sep 18
at Lawrence Tech
@ Taylor Invite
Taylor Invite // Upland, Indiana
Sep 18
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Concordia (Mich.)
Don Ridler Field House // WHAC // Home Opener // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 19
Baseball 12:00 PM EDT
vs. Roosevelt
Jimmy John Field // Utica, Michigan
Sep 19
Baseball 3:00 PM EDT
vs. Roosevelt
Jimmy John Field // Utica, Michigan
Sep 19
Football 12:00 PM EDT
vs. Olivet Nazarene
Blue Devils Stadium // Family Day // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 19
Men's Soccer 4:30 PM EDT
vs. Goshen
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 19
Women's Soccer 7:30 PM EDT
vs. Ind.-East
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 20
Baseball 12:00 PM EDT
vs. Roosevelt
Jimmy John Field // Utica, Michigan
Sep 20
Baseball 3:00 PM EDT
vs. Roosevelt
Jimmy John Field // Utica, Michigan
Sep 20
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM EDT
at UNOH
Racer Soccer Field // Lima, Ohio
Sep 20
Softball 12:00 PM EDT
at Detroit Mercy
Buysse Ballpark // Fall Ball // Detroit, Michigan
Sep 20
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
vs. Kent St.
@ Buysse Ballpark
Fall Ball Scrimmages // Detroit, Michigan
Sep 21
Men's Golf 8:30 AM Start
at Lawrence Tech
@ Treetops Resort // Tradition Golf Course // Gaylord, Michigan
3rd Annual LTU Blue Devil Classic // Day One // Gaylord, Michigan
Sep 21
Women's Golf 8:30 AM Start
at Lawrence Tech
@ Treetops Resort // Tradition Golf Course // Gaylord, Michigan
3rd Annual LTU Blue Devil Classic // Day One // Gaylord, Michigan
Sep 21
at Madonna
The MU Activities Center // Livonia, Michigan
Sep 22
Men's Golf 8:30 AM Start
at Lawrence Tech
@ Treetops Resort // Tradition Golf Course // Gaylord, Michigan
3rd Annual LTU Blue Devil Classic // Day Two // Gaylord, Michigan
Sep 22
Women's Golf 8:30 AM Start
at Lawrence Tech
@ Treetops Resort // Tradition Golf Course // Gaylord, Michigan
3rd Annual LTU Blue Devil Classic // Day Two // Gaylord, Michigan
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Siena Heights
Don Ridler Field House // WHAC // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 24
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Madonna
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 25
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Northwestern Ohio
Don Ridler Field House // WHAC // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 26
Baseball 12:00 PM EDT
vs. Trinity Int'l
Jimmy John Field // Utica, Michigan
Sep 26
Baseball 3:00 PM EDT
vs. Trinity Int'l
Jimmy John Field // Utica, Michigan
Sep 26
Football TBA
at St. Francis (IL)
Joliet Memorial Stadium // Joliet, Illinois
Sep 26
at Northwestern Ohio
Racer Soccer Field // Lima, Ohio
Sep 26
Softball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Michigan Fuller Park
Aquinas Fall Ball Tourney // Byron Center, Michigan
Sep 26
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM EDT
at Northwestern Ohio
Racer Soccer Field // WHAC // Lima, Ohio
Sep 26
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM EDT
vs. Indiana Tech
Don Ridler Field House // WHAC // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 27
Baseball 12:00 PM EDT
vs. Trinity Int'l
Jimmy John Field // Utica, Michigan
Sep 27
Baseball 3:00 PM EDT
vs. Trinity Int'l
Jimmy John Field // Utica, Michigan
Sep 28
at Lawrence Tech
@ Bedford Valley Golf Course // LTU and Lourdes // Augusta, Michigan
WHAC Women's Preview // Day One // Augusta, Michigan
Sep 28
at Concordia (Mich.)
Cardinal Arena // Ann Arbor, Michigan
Sep 29
at Lawrence Tech
@ Bedford Valley Golf Course // LTU and Lourdes // Augusta, Michigan
WHAC Women's Preview // Day Two // Augusta, Michigan
Sep 30
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Cornerstone
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Sep 30
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
at Cornerstone
CU Soccer Stadium // WHAC // Grand Rapids, Michigan
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
at Lourdes
Russell J. Ebeid Rrecreation Center // WHAC // Sylvania, Ohio
Oct 01
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM EDT
at Aquinas
Aquinas College Athletic Field // Grand Rapids, Michigan
Oct 02
Baseball 3:00 PM EDT
vs. Olivet Nazarene
Jimmy John Field // Utica, Michigan
Oct 02
Baseball 6:00 PM EDT
vs. Olivet Nazarene
Jimmy John Field // Utica, Michigan
Oct 02
at Lawrence Tech
@ Lansing Inivte
Lansing Invite // Lansing, Michigan
Oct 02
Softball 12:00 PM EDT
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Gary L. Bryce Field // Fall Ball // Detroit, Michigan
Oct 02
at Lawrence Tech
@ Lansing Invite
Lansing Invite // Lansing, Michigan
Oct 02
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
at Cornerstone
Mol Arena // WHAC // Grand Rapids, Michigan
Oct 03
Baseball 12:00 PM EDT
vs. Olivet Nazarene
Jimmy John Field // Utica, Michigan
Oct 03
Baseball 3:00 PM EDT
vs. Olivet Nazarene
Jimmy John Field // Utica, Michigan
Oct 03
Football 12:00 PM EDT
vs. Indiana Wesleyan
Blue Devils Stadium // Homecoming // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 03
at Lawrence Tech
@ Louisville Invite
Louisville Invite // Louisville, Kentucky
Oct 03
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM EDT
vs. Madonna
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 03
at Lawrence Tech
@ Louisville Invite
Louisville Invite // Louisville, Kentucky
Oct 03
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM EDT
vs. Madonna
Blue Devils Stadium // Homecoming // WHAC // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 03
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM EDT
at Aquinas
Sturrus Sports & Fitness Center // WHAC // Grand Rapids, Michigan
Oct 04
Softball 12:00 PM EDT
vs. Oakland CCC
Oakland Softball Field // Fall Ball // Rochester, Michigan
Oct 04
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
at Oakland
Oakland Softball Field // Fall Ball // Rochester, Michigan
Oct 05
at Lawrence Tech
@ Bedford Valley Golf Course // LTU and Lourdes // Augusta, Michigan
WHAC Men's Preview // Day One // Augusta, Michigan
Oct 05
Women's Golf 11:00 AM Start
at Lawrence Tech
@ The Golf Club at Harbor Shores // Bethel University // Benton Harbor, Michigan
Harbor Shores Intercollegiate // Day One // Benton Harbor, Michigan
Oct 06
at Lawrence Tech
@ Bedford Valley Golf Course // LTU and Lourdes // Augusta, Michigan
WHAC Men's Preview // Day Two // Augusta, Michigan
Oct 06
Women's Golf 9:00 AM Start
at Lawrence Tech
@ The Golf Club at Harbor Shores // Bethel University // Benton Harbor, Michigan
Harbor Shores Intercollegiate // Day Two // Benton Harbor, Michigan
Oct 07
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM EDT
vs. Rochester University
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 07
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Rochester (Mich.)
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 07
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM EDT
at Rochester (Mich.)
Ultimate Soccer Arena // WHAC // Pontiac, Michigan
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
at Mich.-Dearborn
UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse // WHAC // Dearborn, Michigan
Oct 09
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM EDT
at Concordia (Mich.)
Cardinal Field // WHAC // Ann Arbor, Michigan
Oct 10
at Lawrence Tech
@ Pre-Nats
Pre-Nats // Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Oct 10
at Concordia (Mich.)
Cardinal Stadium // Ann Arbor, Michigan
Oct 10
Softball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Canton Softball Complex
Reverse Exposure // Fall Ball // Canton Michigan
Oct 10
at Lawrence Tech
@ Pre-Nationals Invite
Pre-Nationals Invite // Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Oct 11
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
at Cleary University
Lake Trust Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 11
Softball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Canton Softball Complex
Reverse Exposure // Fall Ball // Canton, Michigan
Oct 11
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM EDT
vs. TBA
Don Ridler Field House // WHAC Reserve Tourney // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 14
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Aquinas (Mich.)
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 14
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
at Aquinas
Aquinas College Athletic Field // WHAC // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 14
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Rochester (Mich.)
Don Ridler Field House // WHAC // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 15
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM EDT
vs. Siena Heights
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 16
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
at Concordia (Mich.)
Cardinal Arena // WHAC // Ann Arbor, Michigan
Oct 17
Football 12:00 PM EDT
at Siena Heights
O'Laughlin Stadium // Adrian, Michigan
Oct 17
at Lawrence Tech
@ Great Lakes Invitational
Great Lakes Invitational // Grand Rapids, Michigan
Oct 17
Men's Soccer 4:30 PM EDT
vs. Cleary
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 17
at Lawrence Tech
@ Great Lakes Invite
Great Lakes Invite // Grand Rapids, Michigan
Oct 17
Women's Soccer 7:30 PM EDT
vs. Cleary
Blue Devils Stadium // WHAC // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 18
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM EDT
vs. Lake Michigan Community College
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 18
at Madonna
The MU Activities Center // Livonia, Michigan
Oct 19
at Lawrence Tech
@ Warren Golf Course // South Bend, Indiana
The Saints Classic // Day One // South Bend, Indiana
Oct 19
Women's Golf 12:00 PM Start
at Lawrence Tech
@ Warren Golf Course // Holy Cross College // South Bend, Indiana
The Saints Classic // Day One // South Bend, Indiana
Oct 20
at Lawrence Tech
@ Warren Golf Course // South Bend, Indiana
The Saints Classic // Day Two // South Bend, Indiana
Oct 20
Women's Golf 9:00 AM Start
at Lawrence Tech
@ Warren Golf Course // Holy Cross College // South Bend, Indiana
The Saints Classic // Day Two // South Bend, Indiana
Oct 21
at Mich.-Dearborn
Gabriel Richard High School // Riverview, Michigan
Oct 21
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Mich.-Dearborn
Blue Devils Stadium // WHAC // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Madonna
Don Ridler Field House // WHAC // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 22
Men's Soccer 6:00 PM EDT
vs. Northwestern Ohio
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
at Northwestern Ohio
Racer Gymnasium // WHAC // Lima, Ohio
Oct 24
Football 12:00 PM EDT
vs. Marian (Ind.)
Blue Devils Stadium // Pink Out // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 24
at Indiana Tech
Warrior Athletic Field // Ft. Wayne, Indiana
Oct 24
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM EDT
at Indiana Tech
Warrior Athletic Field // WHAC // Ft. Wayne, Indiana
Oct 24
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM EDT
at Indiana Tech
Schaefer Center // WHAC // Ft. Wayne, Indiana
Oct 25
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Cleary University
Blue Devils Stadium // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 25
at Mott Community College
Mott CC Tri-Match // Flint, Michigan
Oct 25
vs. Madonna
@ Mott CC Tri-Match
Mott CC Tri-Match // Flint, Michigan
Oct 28
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
at Siena Heights
O'Laughlin Stadium // Adrian, Michigan
Oct 28
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Siena Heights
Blue Devils Stadium // WHAC // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 28
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Lourdes
Don Ridler Field House // WHAC // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 29
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM EDT
at Rochester University
Ultimate Soccer Arenas // Pontiac, Michigan
Oct 30
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
vs. Cornerstone
Don Ridler Field House // WHAC // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 31
Football TBA
at St. Francis (IN)
Bishop John M. D'Arcy Stadium // Ft. Wayne, Indiana
Oct 31
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM EDT
vs. Lourdes (Ohio)
Blue Devils Stadium // Senior Day // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 31
at St. Francis (Ind.)
Hutzell Athletic Center // Ft. Wayne, Indiana
Oct 31
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM EDT
vs. Lourdes
Blue Devils Stadium // WHAC // Southfield, Michigan
Oct 31
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM EDT
vs. Aquinas
Don Ridler Field House // WHAC // Southfield, Michigan

Buttons Slider

Photo Galleries